contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

Email

E-mail: thumbsupfarm@aol.com

We strive to answer all e-mails within 2 business days.

Phone

John Turner – cell (206) 396-2681

Keri Bailey – cell (206) 396-2682

Quinn Partridge – cell (253) 686-0221

Efrain Gandara – cell (206) 396-2683

Mailing Address

20722 SE 34th Street
Sammamish, WA 98075

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Olivia.JPG

News

So Proud of Elizabeth Smith And Her Hard Work This Season! Congrats On All Your Accomplishments! 

 
 

2016 Thunderbird Show Park Series Champion Modified Child/Adult Hunter

 

Take a Look at our Junior Rider, Elizabeth Nevins, and her Cultural Accomplishments. Read the full article here >

 
 

Results

A Fun Week at The Summer Fort Festival Langley, BC

OMARD QUALITY- 1st Place $750 Country Saddlery Modified Jr/Am Jumper 1.15m, rider Rebecca Mercer

TRAVELLERS CLOVER- 1st Place $250 Adult Amateur Jumper Stake 1.10m, rider Jill Brown

MTM KARMA-  1st Place Junior Working Hunter 3'3", rider McKenzie Lane

ZOE- 1st Place Modified Child/Adult Hunter Undersaddle, rider Tracy Vojik

Congratulations to Everyone at The Summer Fort Classic
Langley, BC

CARIBBEAN- 1st Place Thunderbird Good Hands and Seat Medal 3'6", Champion 'B' Equitation, rider Elizabeth Nevins

TRIPLE CROWN- Champion Adult Amateur Equitation 36 and Over, rider Julie Nagan

OMARD QUALITY- 1st Place $750 Country Saddlery Modified Jr/Am Jumper 1.15m, rider Rebecca Mercer

Another Great Week at The Evergreen Classic  Monroe, WA

REMINISCE- Champion Pre Childrens Hunter, Reserve Champion Low Childrens Hunter, Reserve Champion Low Childrens Equitation, rider Katie Sandler, Champion Just A Working Hunter, rider Quinn Partridge, 1st Place Short/Long Stirrup Undersaddle, rider Patricia Sandler

MIRABELLA- Reserve Champion Pre Green Working Hunter 3', 7th Place USHJA National Hunter Derby, rider Quinn Partridge

TRAVELLERS CLOVER- 2nd Place NAL Childrens/Adult 1.10m Jumper Classic, rider Jill Brown

CAPEZIO- Reserve Champion Adult Amateur Working Hunter 40 and Over, Reserve Champion Adult Amateur Equitation 40 and Over, 2nd Place NAL Adult Amateur Hunter Classic, rider Amanda Kaplan, 10th Place USHJA National Hunter Derby, rider Adrienne Buttelmann

MAVERICK- Champion Adult Amateur Jumper 1.10m, rider Nicole Musser

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR CHAMPIONS AT THE PACIFIC CREST OPEN  
CLE ELUM, WA

MIRABELLA- Champion Pre Green Hunter, 2nd Place $1,500 Cascade Hunter Derby, rider Quinn Partridge
                  Champion Pre Adult/Pre Childrens Equitation, rider Luann Berman

REMINISCE- Champion Cascade Hunter 2'9", rider Quinn Partridge
                  Champion Low Child/Adult Hunter, Champion Low Child/Adult Equitation, rider Katie Sandler

CAPEZIO- Reserve Champion Adult Amateur Equitation, 5th Place $1,500 Cascade Hunter Derby, rider Adrienne Buttelmann

RHETT BUTLER- Reserve Champion Low Child/Adult Hunter, rider Katy Leonard

EVERYONE'S HARD WORK PAID OFF AT THE WESTERN FAMILY SHOW  
LANGLEY, BC

TRIPLE CROWN- Champion Adult Amateur Equitation, Champion Adult Amateur Hunter, 1st Place $400 Adult Amateur Hunter Classic, rider Julie Nagan

MTM KARMA- Champion Junior Hunter 3'3", rider McKenzie Lane

PRESCOTT- Champion Performance Hunter 3'3", rider Quinn Partridge

AIRWALK VC- Champion Open Jumper 1.25m, rider Rebecca Mercer

CARIBBEAN- 1st Place WIHS Overall, 1st Place WIHS Jumper Phase, Reserve Champion Childrens Equitation 14 & under, Reserve Champion 'B' Equitation, 2nd Place USEF Pessoa Medal, 2nd Place ASPCA Maclay Medal, rider Elizabeth Nevins

ANOTHER GREAT WEEK AT THE WEST COAST CLASSIC  
LANGLEY, BC

TRIPLE CROWN- Champion Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & over, Reserve Champion Adult Amateur Equitation, 4th Place $400 Adult Amateur Hunter Classic, rider Julie Nagan

MTM KARMA- Champion Childrens Equitation 14 & under, 1st Place THIS Medal, 3rd Place $5,000 Cobblestone Farm Child/Adult Hunter Derby, rider McKenzie Lane

CARIBBEAN- 2nd Place WIHS Jumper Phase

AIRWALK VC- 6th Place $2,500 Open Jumper 1.25m Challenge

THUMBS UP TO OUR RIDERS AT THE ALPINE PREVIEW  
CLE ELUM, WA

MIRABELLA- Champion Pre Green Hunter, 1st Place USHJA Pre Green Hunter Challenge, rider Quinn Partridge
                 
ZOE- Reserve Champion Low Child/Adult Hunter, rider Tracy Vojik

REMINISCE- Reserve Champion Schooling Hunter 2'9", rider Quinn Partridge

THE SWIFTWATER INVITATIONAL PROVES TO BE A SUCCESS  
CLE ELUM, WA

MIRABELLA- Champion Pre Green Hunter 3', 1st Place USHJA Pre Green Hunter Challenge, rider Quinn Partridge
                  Champion Pre Adult Equitation, rider Luann Berman

CAPEZIO- Reserve Champion Large Working Hunter, Reserve Champion Adult Amateur Hunter, rider Amanda Kaplan

AIRWALK VC- 3rd Place Need for Speed Open Jumper 1.20m Presented by CWD, rider Rebecca Mercer

ZOE- 5th Place Low Child/Adult Hunter Classic, rider Tracy Vojik

A Great Week at The Canadian Premier Show
Langley, BC

OMARD QUALITY- Champion 1.10m Childrens Jumper, rider Rebecca Mercer

MIRABELLA- 1st Place Pre Green Incentive Program Stake 3', rider Quinn Partridge
1st Place- Pre Adult Equitation Flat, rider Luann Berman

TRAVELLERS CLOVER- Champion 1.10m Adult Amateur Jumper, 4th Place Open 1.10m Jumper Classic, rider Jill Brown

PHOENIX RISING STAR- 1st Place Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35, 2nd Place Adult Amateur Equitation Flat, rider Amy Levenson

AIRWALK VC- 3rd Place Low Jr/Am 1.20m Jumper, rider Rebecca Mercer

MTM KARMA- 3rd Place AO/Jr Hunter 3'3" undersaddle, rider McKenzie Lane

Elizabeth Nevins- 4th Place Thunderbird Good Hands & Seat Medal 3'6"

Congratulations to Everyone at The PNW Hunter Jumper Show  
Monroe, WA

ZOE - 1st Place Low Adult/Childrens Undersaddle, rider Tracy Vojik

REMINISCE - 2nd Place Childrens Working Hunter 14-17, rider Katie Sandler

Elizabeth Nevins - 2nd Place WSHJA Good Seat & Hands Medal 3'6", 3rd Place NCEA Jr Medal 3'3", 4th Place ASPCA Maclay Medal

McKenzie Lane - 2nd Place WSHJA Good Seat & Hands Medal 3'

MIRABELLA - 4th Place USHJA Pre Green Challenge, rider Quinn Partridge, owner Luann Berman

Go Team TUF at the Thunderbird April Season Opener  
Langley, BC

PRESCOTT - Champion Performance Working Hunter 3'3", rider Quinn Partridge, Champion Adult Amateur Hunter 36 & over, rider Elizabeth Smith

EMERSON - Reserve Champion Performance Working Hunter 3'3", rider Quinn Partridge

McKenzie Lane - Reserve Champion Children's Equitation

Elizabeth Nevins - 3rd Place USEF Pessoa Hunt Seat Medal

The 2016 Season is Underway at the Spring National Hunter  
Monroe, WA

MTM KARMA - Reserve Champion Junior Hunter 3'3", rider McKenzie Lane

McKenzie Lane - 1st Place WSHJA Good Seat & Hands Medal 3'

ZOE - 1st Place Low Hunter 2'9", rider Tracy Vojik

Elizabeth Nevins - 3rd Place NCEA 3'3" Junior Medal