contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

Email

E-mail: thumbsupfarm@aol.com

We strive to answer all e-mails within 2 business days.

Phone

John Turner – cell (206) 396-2681

Keri Bailey – cell (206) 396-2682

Quinn Partridge – cell (253) 686-0221

Efrain Gandara – cell (206) 396-2683

Mailing Address

PO Box 816
Mercer Island, WA 98040

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Olivia.JPG

News

Congrats to Ava Johnson of Sequim, Wa on her recent purchase of Murphy Brown from Noelle Chandler of Woodinville, Wa. We are so exited for their new partnership!

Congrats to Lizzy Nevins and her newest addition, Chile, a 12yo, WB, Jumper mare. Look for these two in the Junior Jumpers next year!

Welcome to the Tuf Team Susan Bernard and Oficial, E-Magine, and Enjoy. 


Results

A Job Well Done at The October Classic and Outreach Shows

PRESCOTT- 1st Place $1,000 Junior/Amateur Hunter Derby, rider Emma Robins

OFICIAL- Champion Adult Amateur Jumper .90m, Reserve Champion Low Child/Adult Jumper 1.0m, rider Adrienne Berg

MORAL VICTORY- Champion Open Jumper .70m, rider Alyssa Rosenbloom

SHARPER EAGLE- 1st Place Low Hunter 2'3", rider Catie Poppen-Eagan

LAKOTA- Champion USHJA Outreach Jumper 2'3", rider Shawn Macdonald

CECILIA- Reserve Champion USHJA Outreach Hunter 2'6", rider Isabella Zandona

A Great Start to Indoors at The Capital Challenge

ALVAREZ L & Elizabeth Nevins- 5th Place Overall USHJA Jump Seat Medal 3'3" East Coast Finals, 3rd Place USHJA Jump Seat Medal Finals Jumping Phase, 7th Place USHJA Jump Seat Medal Finals Gymnastics Phase, 4th Place 16 Year Old Equitation

We Always Have a Fun at LWSC Shows

LAKOTA- Champion .65m Senior Jumper, Reserve Champion .70m Senior Jumper, rider Shawn Macdonald

MORAL VICTORY- Reserve Champion .65m Senior Jumper, rider Shawn Macdonald

REFLEX- Reserve Champion Open .80m Jumper, rider Aimee Graesser

Northwest Autumn Classic, Monroe, Wa

TOP THIS- Champion Green Hunter 3', rider Quinn Partridge

DREAMLINER- Reserve Champion Pre Adult Hunter, Reserve Champion Pre Childrens/Adult Equitation, rider Tracy Allen

PRESCOTT- Champion Pre Childrens/Adult Equitation, rider Emma Robins

ALVAREZ L- Reserve Champion USHJA Zone 9 Hunt Seat Medal Ride Off, 4th Place ASPCA Maclay Region 7 Medal Finals, rider Elizabeth Nevins

Not A Bad Weekend at The Cascade Finals

MAYBELLINE- Reserve Champion Low Childrens Hunter, Reserve Champion Low Childrens Equitation, rider Zoe Macbeth

E-MAGINE- Champion Adult Amateur Jumper .90m, rider Susan Bernard

OFICIAL- Reserve Champion Low Child/Adult Jumper 1.0m, 1st Place Low Child/Adult Jumper 1.0m Classic, rider Susan Bernard

ENJOY- Reserve Champion Low Child/Adult Jumper 1.0m, rider Susan Bernard

PRESCOTT- Champion Pre Childrens/Adult Hunter, Reserve Champion Pre Childrens/Adult Equitation, rider Emma Robins

And that’s a wrap for Canada

Prescott- Champion Modified Ch/Ad Equitation, Reserve Champion Modified Ch/Ad Hunter, rider Emma Robins, Reserve Champion Large Hunter, rider Quinn Partridge

Wenda- Reserve Champion Pre Adult Equitation, 2nd Place Short/Long Stirrup Hunter Classic, rider Vipula Shukla

Barbados DSF- Champion USEF Green Hunter 3’, rider Quinn Partridge

E-Magine- 3rd Place Jr/Am .90m Jumper Stake, rider Susan Bernard

Alvaro- 2nd Place Open .90m Jumper, rider Elle Demeter

Top This- Reserve Champion USEF Green Hunter 3’, rider Quinn Partridge

Oficial- 3rd Place Jr/Am 1.0m Jumper, rider Susan Bernard

Murphy Brown- 4th Place Thunderbird Medal 3’, rider Aimee Graesser

Mirabella- 1st Place Adult Amateur Equitation 36&over, rider Luann Berman

VF Slim Shady- 3rd Place Jr/Am 1.0m Stake, rider Parker Berman

Mirantos T- 3rd Place Open .80m Jumper, rider Elizabeth Smith

Elizabeth Nevins- 1st Place NCEA Jr Medal, 2nd Place Overall WIHS

Chile- Reserve Champion Modified Jr/Am 1.15m Jumper, rider Elizabeth Nevins

What a Week at August Thunderbird

Mirabella- Champion Large Hunter, rider Quinn Partridge, 2nd Place Adult Amateur Hunter 50 & over, rider Luann Berman

VF Slim Shady- 5th Place Open .90m Jumper, rider Parker Berman

Alvaro- 3rd Place Open .90m Jumper Classic, rider Elle Demeter

Barbados DSF- 1st Place USEF Green Hunter 3’ Stake, rider Quinn Partridge

Oficial- Champion Jr/Am 1.0m Jumper, rider Susan Bernard

E-Magine- 3rd Place Jr/Am .90m Stake, rider Susan Bernard

Saphira- Champion USEF Green Hunter 3’, rider Quinn Partridge

Andante- 1st Place Junior Hunter 3’3” Handy Younger, rider Ellie Kurtz

Elizabeth Nevins- 2nd Place Overall WIHS

Giant Steps, Sonoma, Ca

Mirantos T- 3rd Place .85m Pre Adult Amateur Jumper, rider Elizabeth Smith

Elizabeth Nevins- 2nd Place Overall WIHS

Alvaro- 4th Place .95m Modified Children's Jumper, rider Elle Demeter

A Fun Week in Wine Country

ALVARO- 5th Place .95m Modified Children's Jumper, rider Elle Demeter

MIRANTOS T- 7th Place .85m Pre-Adult Amateur Jumper, rider Elizabeth Smith

DREAMLINER- 5th Place Low Adult Amateur Hunter 2'9", rider Tracy Allen

BARBADOS DSF- 2nd Place Green Hunter 3', rider Quinn Partridge

ALVAREZ L- 3rd Place USEF Hunter Seat Medal, rider Elizabeth Nevins
 

Soaking up the Sun at Showpark Summer Festival

Alvarez L- 15th Place Hunterdon Cup Equitation Classic, 4th Place USEF Hunt Seat Medal, 8th Place ASPCA Medal Section A, 6th Place WIHS overall, rider Elizabeth Nevins

A Fun Week at The Pacific Crest Open

Mirabella- Reserve Champion Performance Hunter, rider Quinn Partridge

VF Slim Shady- Champion .85m Open Jumper, 2nd Place .90m Jumper Classic, rider Parker Berman

Sharper Eagle- 2nd Place Short Stirrup Hunter Horse, rider Catie Poppen-Eagan

Dreamliner- Champion Green 3' Hunter, rider Quinn Partridge

Prescott- Champion USHJA 3' Hunter, rider Quinn Partridge, Reserve Champion Pre Adult Hunter, rider Amanda Kaplan

The Summer is Continuing to Sizzle in Wilsonville

WENDA- Champion Long Stirrup Hunter 2'3", rider Vipula Shukla

BARBADOS DSF- 1st Place USHJA 3' Hunter, 2nd Place USHJA Green Hunter Challenge, rider Quinn Partridge

ANDANTE- 1st Place THIS Medal, 1st Place Equitation 17&under NTJ, 1st Place Jr Hunter 3'3" Handy, rider Ellie Kurtz

MIRANTOS T- Reserve Champion Open .75m Jumper, rider Elizabeth Smith

TOP THIS- 1st Place Modified Child/Adult Hunter 2'9", rider Sarah Rosen, 3rd Place USHJA Green Hunter Challenge, rider Quinn Partridge

SAPHIRA- 4th Place USHJA Green Hunter Challenge, rider Quinn Partridge

ALVAREZ L- 1st Place ASPCA Medal, 1st Place NCEA Jr Medal, 1st Place WIHS Hunter Phase, rider Elizabeth Nevins

Good to be Back in the Ring at Alpine Preview

MURPHY BROWN- 3rd Place Low Jumper .75m, rider Sophie Noor

VF SLIM SHADY- 3rd Place Low Children's Jumper .90m, rider Parker Berman

MIRABELLA- Reserve Champion Adult Equitation 36&over, rider Luann Berman

TOP THIS- Champion Green Hunter 3', 1st Place Green Hunter Challenge, rider Quinn Partridge, Reserve Champion Pre-Adult Hunter 2'9", rider Sarah Rosen

SHARPER EAGLE- 1st Place Short Stirrup Hunter Horse 2'3", rider Catie Poppen-Eagan

ALVARO- 2nd Place Low Children's Jumper .90m, rider Elle Demeter

MORAL VICTORY- 4th Place Low Jumper .75m, rider Alyssa Rosenbloom

A Winning Weekend at Thunderbird for Junior Rider, Elizabeth Nevins

ALVAREZ L- 1st Place WIHS Hunter Phase, 1st Place WIHS Jumper Phase, 1st Place WIHS Overall

THE SEASON OPENER WAS QUITE A SUCCESS DURING APRIL MONROE

RIVATTO- Champion Low Child Hunter, Champion Low Child Equitation, rider Isabella Goveia

MURPHY BROWN- Champion .80m Open Jumper, rider Noelle Chandler

BARBADOS DSF- Reserve Champion Green Hunter 3', rider Quinn Partridge

ALVAREZ L- 1st Place USEF Medal, 2nd Place ASPCA Medal, 2nd Place NCEA Jr Medal, 2nd Place WIHS Hunter & Jumper Phases, rider Elizabeth Nevins

MORE HARD WORK PAYS OFF AT THE SECOND WEEK DURING APRIL MONROE

BARBADOS DSF- 1st Place Low Hunter 3', rider Quinn Partridge

ALVAREZ L- 1st Place ASPCA Medal, 1st Place USHJA Jump Seat Medal, rider Elizabeth Nevins

TOP THIS- 2nd Place Low Hunter 2'9", 2nd Place Pre Adult Hunter & Pre Adult Hunter U/S, rider Sarah Rosen

ALVARO- 3rd Place Low Hunter 2'9", 3rd Place Pre Childrens Hunter U/S, rider Elle Demeter

2018 STARTS OFF WITH A BANG AT HITS IN THE DESERT

Week 5
 
CONDORA- Reserve Champion Desert Child Hunter 2'9", 2nd Place Equitation 12-13 Flat, 8th Place THIS Medal, rider Mia Burlington

MIRANTOS T- 4th Place .80m Jumper Non-pro, rider Elizabeth Smith

VF SLIM SHADY- 7th Place .80m Jumper Non-pro, rider Parker Berman

AQUINO 49- 5th Place Large Junior Hunter 16-17, 8th Place Large Junior Hunter Classic, rider McKenzie Lane

MIRABELLA- 2nd Place Adult Amateur Equitation Flat 46 & over, rider Luann Berman

ALVAREZ L-  1st Place USHJA Jump Seat Medal, rider Elizabeth Nevins
 
Week 6
 
AQUINO 49- 5th, 6th, 7th Places Large Junior Hunter, rider McKenzie Lane

YOU WISH- 4th Place Equitation 16-17, 5th Place WIHS Jumper Phase, 5th Place WCE Jr/Am Medal, 6th Place NHS 3'3" Medal, rider McKenzie Lane

MIRABELLA- 7th Place Adult Amateur Equitation 46 & over, rider Luann Berman

ALVAREZ L- 1st Place USHJA Jump Seat Medal, 4th Place WIHS Hunter Phase, 6th Place ASPCA Medal, rider Elizabeth Nevins

CONDORA- 2nd Place Equitation 12-13 Flat, 4th Place Equitation 12-13 O/F, 7th Place Back On Track Medal, rider Mia Burlington