contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

Email

E-mail: thumbsupfarm@aol.com

We strive to answer all e-mails within 2 business days.

Phone

John Turner – cell (206) 396-2681

Keri Bailey – cell (206) 396-2682

Quinn Partridge – cell (253) 686-0221

Efrain Gandara – cell (206) 396-2683

Mailing Address

PO Box 816
Mercer Island, WA 98040

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Olivia.JPG

News

Glad to have our newest additions to the Tuf team, Ellie Kurtz & Danner, and Emma Robins & James.

WELCOME TO LAURELIN WARD & HER MARE SAPHIRA, AND LAUREN COLLINS & HER gelding Juno.  So excited to have you join the team. 

Congratulations to Lisa Thompson on her recent purchase of “Jax,” aka Dreamliner, a 7yo, Grey, Zangersheide Gelding. 

 
LizzyAward.JPG
 

2017 Alf Fletcher Equestrian Excellence Award Recipient

Elizabeth Nevins


Results

The Summer is Continuing to Sizzle in Wilsonville

WENDA- Champion Long Stirrup Hunter 2'3", rider Vipula Shukla

BARBADOS DSF- 1st Place USHJA 3' Hunter, 2nd Place USHJA Green Hunter Challenge, rider Quinn Partridge

ANDANTE- 1st Place THIS Medal, 1st Place Equitation 17&under NTJ, 1st Place Jr Hunter 3'3" Handy, rider Ellie Kurtz

MIRANTOS T- Reserve Champion Open .75m Jumper, rider Elizabeth Smith

TOP THIS- 1st Place Modified Child/Adult Hunter 2'9", rider Sarah Rosen, 3rd Place USHJA Green Hunter Challenge, rider Quinn Partridge

SAPHIRA- 4th Place USHJA Green Hunter Challenge, rider Quinn Partridge

ALVAREZ L- 1st Place ASPCA Medal, 1st Place NCEA Jr Medal, 1st Place WIHS Hunter Phase, rider Elizabeth Nevins

Good to be Back in the Ring at Alpine Preview

MURPHY BROWN- 3rd Place Low Jumper .75m, rider Sophie Noor

VF SLIM SHADY- 3rd Place Low Children's Jumper .90m, rider Parker Berman

MIRABELLA- Reserve Champion Adult Equitation 36&over, rider Luann Berman

TOP THIS- Champion Green Hunter 3', 1st Place Green Hunter Challenge, rider Quinn Partridge, Reserve Champion Pre-Adult Hunter 2'9", rider Sarah Rosen

SHARPER EAGLE- 1st Place Short Stirrup Hunter Horse 2'3", rider Catie Poppen-Eagan

ALVARO- 2nd Place Low Children's Jumper .90m, rider Elle Demeter

MORAL VICTORY- 4th Place Low Jumper .75m, rider Alyssa Rosenbloom

A Winning Weekend at Thunderbird for Junior Rider, Elizabeth Nevins

ALVAREZ L- 1st Place WIHS Hunter Phase, 1st Place WIHS Jumper Phase, 1st Place WIHS Overall

THE SEASON OPENER WAS QUITE A SUCCESS DURING APRIL MONROE

RIVATTO- Champion Low Child Hunter, Champion Low Child Equitation, rider Isabella Goveia

MURPHY BROWN- Champion .80m Open Jumper, rider Noelle Chandler

BARBADOS DSF- Reserve Champion Green Hunter 3', rider Quinn Partridge

ALVAREZ L- 1st Place USEF Medal, 2nd Place ASPCA Medal, 2nd Place NCEA Jr Medal, 2nd Place WIHS Hunter & Jumper Phases, rider Elizabeth Nevins

MORE HARD WORK PAYS OFF AT THE SECOND WEEK DURING APRIL MONROE

BARBADOS DSF- 1st Place Low Hunter 3', rider Quinn Partridge

ALVAREZ L- 1st Place ASPCA Medal, 1st Place USHJA Jump Seat Medal, rider Elizabeth Nevins

TOP THIS- 2nd Place Low Hunter 2'9", 2nd Place Pre Adult Hunter & Pre Adult Hunter U/S, rider Sarah Rosen

ALVARO- 3rd Place Low Hunter 2'9", 3rd Place Pre Childrens Hunter U/S, rider Elle Demeter

2018 STARTS OFF WITH A BANG AT HITS IN THE DESERT

Week 5
 
CONDORA- Reserve Champion Desert Child Hunter 2'9", 2nd Place Equitation 12-13 Flat, 8th Place THIS Medal, rider Mia Burlington

MIRANTOS T- 4th Place .80m Jumper Non-pro, rider Elizabeth Smith

VF SLIM SHADY- 7th Place .80m Jumper Non-pro, rider Parker Berman

AQUINO 49- 5th Place Large Junior Hunter 16-17, 8th Place Large Junior Hunter Classic, rider McKenzie Lane

MIRABELLA- 2nd Place Adult Amateur Equitation Flat 46 & over, rider Luann Berman

ALVAREZ L-  1st Place USHJA Jump Seat Medal, rider Elizabeth Nevins
 
Week 6
 
AQUINO 49- 5th, 6th, 7th Places Large Junior Hunter, rider McKenzie Lane

YOU WISH- 4th Place Equitation 16-17, 5th Place WIHS Jumper Phase, 5th Place WCE Jr/Am Medal, 6th Place NHS 3'3" Medal, rider McKenzie Lane

MIRABELLA- 7th Place Adult Amateur Equitation 46 & over, rider Luann Berman

ALVAREZ L- 1st Place USHJA Jump Seat Medal, 4th Place WIHS Hunter Phase, 6th Place ASPCA Medal, rider Elizabeth Nevins

CONDORA- 2nd Place Equitation 12-13 Flat, 4th Place Equitation 12-13 O/F, 7th Place Back On Track Medal, rider Mia Burlington